Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8371,763
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4961,551
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6291,634
YaoundeCameroon 7,2224,488
YokoCameroon 7,0394,374
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7196,661
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5325,923
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,8016,712
YanjiChina 4,9533,078
YichangChina 3,5032,177
YinchuanChina 2,9861,856
YiningChina 1,509937
YariguiesColombia 14,5539,043
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2518,234
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2068,206
YazdIran 1,8941,177
YakushimaJapan 5,3113,300
YamagataJapan 5,9393,691
YamaguchiJapan 5,2733,277
YokkaichiJapan 5,7073,546
YokohamaJapan 5,9613,704
YonagoJapan 5,4073,360
YonagunijimaJapan 4,8052,986
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9764,335
YeMyanmar 2,9961,862
YolaNigeria 6,8144,234
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,9273,061
YurimaguasPeru 15,8219,832
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0001,864
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9343,687
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6631,033
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2026,961
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4175,852
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,4927,141
York, PaUsa 11,5287,164
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,5227,160
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8157,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -