Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3353,937
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4874,031
DavisAntarctica 11,1376,921
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2385,119
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7564,820
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4153,365
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,5386,548
DhakaBangladesh 1,8181,130
D’UccleBelgium 5,9883,721
DiamantinaBrazil 13,6648,491
DiamantinoBrazil 14,6799,122
DouradosBrazil 14,9129,267
DoualaCameroon 7,3784,585
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,7656,068
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,8086,716
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2116,345
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7586,064
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8446,117
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5185,293
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4846,515
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8776,759
DuianChina 2,2491,398
DubrovnikCroatia 5,0423,133
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8932,419
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2728,248
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3768,312
DabaaEgypt 4,3282,689
DakhlaEgypt 4,4512,766
DijonFrance 5,9933,724
DresdenGermany 5,3283,311
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6784,150
DebrecenHungary 4,7532,954
DalatangiIceland 6,7584,200
DaltonganjIndia 1,269788
DarbhangaIndia 1,275792
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,0401,267
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,0481,273
DumkaIndia 1,504935
DwarkaIndia 1,146712
DezfulIran 2,4421,518
DublinIreland 6,6474,131
DecimomannuItaly 5,8563,639
DobbiacoItaly 5,4643,396
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5845,334
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6362,260
DagorettiKenya 5,3873,347
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5572,832
DedzaMalawi 6,6534,134
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9481,832
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8682,404
DaweiMyanmar 3,1101,933
De BiltNetherlands 5,9143,675
De KooyNetherlands 5,9323,686
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9343,687
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1308,159
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9378,039
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8848,007
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7113,549
DalbandinPakistan 999621
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 325202
DirPakistan 467290
DroshPakistan 505314
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,9453,073
DohaQatar 2,3291,447
DorohoiRomania 4,4002,734
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6792,908
DudinkaRussia 4,2752,656
DzardzanRussia 5,1773,217
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,4191,503
DakarSenegal 9,3275,796
DaruSierra Leone 9,0905,649
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2315,115
DamazinSudan 4,6392,883
DongolaSudan 4,5832,848
DamascusSyria 3,5352,196
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5342,196
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1841,978
DusanbeTajikistan 933580
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6713,524
DjerbaTunisia 5,8633,643
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1801,976
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4444,004
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5154,049
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7902,355
DonetskUkraine 3,5752,222
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9831,232
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,3257,659
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,8027,334
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7957,951
Danville, IlUsa 11,8537,366
Darlington, ScUsa 12,1967,579
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1206,910
David City, NeUsa 11,8737,378
Dayton, OhUsa 11,7697,313
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2687,002
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7587,928
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3647,683
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8767,380
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2228,216
Delaware, OhUsa 11,7237,285
Delphine, InUsa 11,7237,285
Denton, MdUsa 11,5927,204
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0857,509
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7967,330
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1347,540
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2466,988
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,4997,146
Dickson, TnUsa 12,2587,617
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4717,128
Dixon, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2857,634
Dover, DeUsa 11,5927,204
Dover, TnUsa 12,2817,632
Dublin, TxUsa 12,9038,018
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6517,240
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,1956,957
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,0917,513
Durham, NhUsa 11,0046,838
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6755,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -