Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,009627
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 871541
MilianaAlgeria 6,5174,050
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4205,233
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4838,378
Malarg EArgentina 16,66010,353
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,56810,295
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,6149,702
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,9449,908
MendozaArgentina 16,56610,294
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,55910,290
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,4699,613
Mackay MoAustralia 9,8886,144
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4877,760
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5994,722
MeekatharraAustralia 7,9884,964
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,6116,594
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,6306,606
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,1846,328
Mount GambierAustralia 10,3336,421
Mount IsaAustralia 9,0475,622
MuharraqBahrain 2,3741,475
MinskBelarus 4,4382,758
MogilevBelarus 4,2842,662
MaunBotswana 7,8914,904
MacapaBrazil 13,2938,261
MacauBrazil 12,2887,636
MaceioBrazil 12,4617,743
MachadoBrazil 14,0458,728
ManausBrazil 14,2968,884
MarabaBrazil 13,4688,369
MaringaBrazil 14,6919,129
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,6998,512
Monte AzulBrazil 13,4238,341
Monte SantoBrazil 12,8457,982
MonteiroBrazil 12,4897,761
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,6138,459
Morada NovaBrazil 12,4517,737
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0698,122
MamfeCameroon 7,3174,547
MarouaCameroon 6,5774,087
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7895,462
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,8596,748
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0336,856
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1035,657
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4296,481
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9316,793
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8286,729
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4486,492
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3586,436
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8496,742
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8666,752
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,9106,780
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4826,514
Morden, MbCanada 11,0076,840
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,0996,897
MoundouChad 6,5154,048
MatecanaColombia 14,8769,244
MoroniComoros 5,8403,629
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0183,118
MarstalDenmark 5,5473,447
Melville HallDominica 12,9598,053
MichesDominican Republic 13,1738,186
MocaDominican Republic 13,2248,218
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2578,238
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2438,229
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2358,224
MilagroEcuador 15,7519,788
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4342,755
MinyaEgypt 4,1972,608
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4834,650
MassawaEritrea 3,9482,453
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5404,064
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0623,146
MarseilleFrance 6,0633,768
MontpellierFrance 6,1583,827
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,3048,267
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,98410,554
MakokouGabon 7,3014,537
MayumbaGabon 7,7574,820
MitzicGabon 7,4094,604
MkamboGabon 7,1754,458
MoandaGabon 7,3944,594
MouilaGabon 7,6244,738
MagdeburgGermany 5,4783,404
MunichGermany 5,4803,405
MünsterGermany 5,7503,573
MethoniGreece 4,8162,993
MilosGreece 4,5762,843
MitiliniGreece 4,3612,710
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,3652,712
MacentaGuinea 8,9315,550
MamouGuinea 9,0715,637
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9346,173
MiskolcHungary 4,8212,996
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,0781,291
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 560348
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,415879
MusulipatnamIndia 1,8411,144
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,2553,887
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,2354,496
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,0202,498
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,2985,156
MashhadIran 1,453903
Malin HeadIreland 6,6664,143
M. CalamitaItaly 5,6653,520
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,1703,213
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,3243,309
MilanItaly 5,7063,546
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,7463,571
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,6093,485
ManIvory Coast 8,8095,474
MaebashiJapan 5,8813,655
MaizuruJapan 5,5813,468
MakurazakiJapan 5,2503,262
MatsueJapan 5,3833,345
MatsumotoJapan 5,7913,599
MatsuyamaJapan 5,4003,356
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,5263,434
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6974,783
MishimaJapan 5,9083,671
MitoJapan 6,0033,731
MiyakejimaJapan 5,9903,722
MiyakoJapan 6,0383,752
MiyakojimaJapan 5,0063,111
MiyakonojoJapan 5,3083,298
MiyazakiJapan 5,3323,313
MombetsuJapan 6,0343,750
MoriokaJapan 5,9703,710
MuroranJapan 5,8913,661
MurotomisakiJapan 5,5423,444
MutsuJapan 5,9353,688
Ma’AnJordan 3,6642,277
MafraqJordan 3,5752,221
MombasaKenya 5,3983,354
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,5881,608
MaseruLesotho 8,3855,210
MonroviaLiberia 9,1425,681
MisratahLibya 5,5203,430
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,0403,753
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3933,973
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4864,030
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5924,097
MakhangaMalawi 6,7854,216
MangochiMalawi 6,5974,099
MwmosaMalawi 6,7184,175
MzimbaMalawi 6,4914,034
MzuzuMalawi 6,4263,993
MalaccaMalaysia 4,3772,720
MersingMalaysia 4,4742,780
MiriMalaysia 5,1233,183
MaleMaldives 3,0431,891
MenakaMali 7,4224,612
MoptiMali 8,0895,027
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2586,375
MazatlanMexico 13,9258,653
MeridaMexico 13,9338,658
Mexico CityMexico 14,3088,891
MonterreyMexico 13,6278,468
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,2968,884
MaantyMongolia 3,3062,054
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1621,965
MatadMongolia 3,8942,420
MurenMongolia 2,9391,827
MarrakechMorocco 7,5884,715
MeknesMorocco 7,2724,519
MideltMorocco 7,2564,509
MaputoMozambique 7,7774,833
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2953,912
MandalayMyanmar 2,4021,493
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,4471,521
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,2682,031
MindatMyanmar 2,2511,399
MonywaMyanmar 2,3101,436
MyeikMyanmar 3,2682,031
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,3521,462
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8893,659
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9538,049
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9728,061
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9868,070
ManaguaNicaragua 14,7359,157
MasatepeNicaragua 14,7539,167
MagariaNiger 6,9414,313
Maine SoroaNiger 6,6374,124
MaradiNiger 7,0884,405
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6084,106
MakurdiNigeria 7,2704,518
MinnaNigeria 7,3524,569
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,8032,985
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5063,422
MajisOman 1,9041,183
MasirahOman 1,9561,216
Muscat  Oman 1,8081,124
MurreePakistan 278173
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,5805,332
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,4529,602
MoyobambaPeru 15,8979,879
MactanPhilippines 5,6113,487
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,0863,161
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1594,449
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0854,403
MagadanRussia 6,2803,903
MahackalaRussia 2,6771,664
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7142,929
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,7142,930
MarkovoRussia 7,1454,440
MinusinskRussia 2,8281,757
MogocaRussia 4,3502,703
MoscowRussia 3,9202,436
MurmanskRussia 4,9023,046
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4712,157
MatamSenegal 8,8835,520
MogadishuSomalia 4,4722,779
MadridSpain 6,8504,257
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8624,264
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2383,876
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0694,393
MelillaSpain 6,9964,348
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7204,176
MalakalSudan 5,0273,124
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9004,909
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,8703,648
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,7281,695
Mae SariangThailand 2,7971,738
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,9481,832
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,4902,169
MalatyaTurkey 3,3672,092
MersinTurkey 3,6722,282
MuglaTurkey 4,2242,625
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3923,972
ManstonUk 6,1883,845
MeloUruguay 15,2069,449
MercedesUruguay 15,5819,682
MontevideoUruguay 15,4449,597
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5067,771
Madison, FlUsa 12,6617,868
Madison, InUsa 11,8857,385
Madison, NeUsa 11,7897,326
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,5467,175
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,1197,531
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,4087,089
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,1877,573
Marengo, IlUsa 11,6617,246
Marion, InUsa 11,6997,270
Marion, NcUsa 12,1097,525
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,1446,925
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7907,948
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,6657,249
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6165,354
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,7267,287
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0697,500
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,0707,500
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,2567,616
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1967,579
Medford, WiUsa 11,3487,052
Mellette, SdUsa 11,4767,132
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,4317,725
Mena, ArUsa 12,5157,777
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6927,887
Mexia, TxUsa 12,9188,027
Mexico, MoUsa 12,0447,484
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1018,141
Midland, TxUsa 12,9468,045
Milan, MnUsa 11,4477,113
Milbank, SdUsa 11,4307,103
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3447,049
Milford, DeUsa 11,5547,180
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,4537,739
Millen, GaUsa 12,4387,729
Millport, OhUsa 11,5597,183
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0856,888
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,5357,168
Minden, NeUsa 11,9197,407
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4237,099
Minonk, IlUsa 11,7797,320
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2496,990
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8557,989
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,7517,302
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,8087,338
Monroe, NcUsa 12,1647,559
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,4477,113
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6327,850
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2787,630
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4557,118
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0327,477
Morganton, NcUsa 12,1097,525
Moro, OrUsa 11,3637,061
Morris, MnUsa 11,3377,045
Morrison, IlUsa 11,7017,271
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,9737,440
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,4097,090
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8237,347
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,3567,057
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8936,769
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,0917,513
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,2567,616
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4757,130
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4557,740
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,7768,561
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1008,762
MaracayVenezuela 13,8538,608
MaturinVenezuela 13,5728,434
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,1148,771
MeridaVenezuela 14,2388,848
MagoyeZambia 7,2664,515
MansaZambia 6,7774,212
MbalaZambia 6,4093,982
MfuweZambia 6,7274,180
MisamfuZambia 6,5164,049
MonguZambia 7,5404,685
MpikaZambia 6,6504,132
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7144,172
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1824,463
MumbwaZambia 7,2214,487
MwinilungaZambia 7,1704,455
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3764,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -