Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,8559,853
ReconquistaArgentina 15,6309,712
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,14410,032
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,31610,139
RivadaviaArgentina 15,7599,793
RosarioArgentina 15,8239,833
RichmondAustralia 10,7956,708
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1376,299
RecifeBrazil 12,2967,641
RemansoBrazil 13,0648,118
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,4419,595
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,8428,602
Rio NegroBrazil 14,5979,071
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,3418,912
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6706,631
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7556,683
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8976,771
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8986,772
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1735,079
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7586,685
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5136,533
RuoqiangChina 1,504934
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3488,916
RandersDenmark 5,5793,467
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3458,293
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1758,187
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,40612,059
RumipambaEcuador 15,5879,686
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7732,345
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8552,395
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9672,465
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,0788,127
RostockGermany 5,4453,384
RhodesGreece 4,2582,646
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8334,246
ReykhólarIceland 7,1364,434
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1734,457
RamsarIran 2,2491,398
RashtIran 2,3481,459
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6804,151
RadicofaniItaly 5,5513,450
Resia PassItaly 5,5923,475
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4663,397
RivoltoItaly 5,4093,361
Rolle PassItaly 5,5023,419
RomeItaly 5,5083,423
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,5323,438
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,3783,342
RumoiJapan 5,9093,672
RigaLatvia 4,7462,949
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7572,956
RodriguesMauritius 5,8153,613
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,0051,867
RabatMorocco 7,3704,580
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,7491,708
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0054,975
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9648,056
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9658,056
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0698,121
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8047,956
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9738,061
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2268,219
RivasNicaragua 14,7919,191
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 680422
RebolyRussia 4,6802,908
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4012,114
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8031,742
RagaSudan 5,6333,501
RashadSudan 4,9353,067
RenkSudan 4,7852,974
RumbekSudan 5,3813,344
RanongThailand 3,4652,153
Roi EtThailand 3,4292,131
RizeTurkey 3,1861,980
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,279794
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,1082,553
RomnyUkraine 3,9622,462
RovnoUkraine 4,4592,771
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9111,187
RochaUruguay 15,2679,487
Racine, WiUsa 11,5577,181
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0127,464
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,6037,210
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,6027,209
Reading, PaUsa 11,4567,119
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8617,371
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,4757,131
Redding, CaUsa 11,8237,347
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6307,849
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9817,445
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7237,285
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7937,328
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7937,328
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,9057,398
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5187,157
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,2366,982
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,6677,250
Rockford, IlUsa 11,6417,234
Rockville, InUsa 11,8307,351
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,7647,310
Rome, GaUsa 12,4127,713
Roseau, MnUsa 11,0076,840
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5397,171
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8037,956
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5927,204
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9177,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -