Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 806501
TiranaAlbania 4,9173,055
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7774,212
TebessaAlgeria 6,0403,753
TimimounAlgeria 6,9624,327
TindoufAlgeria 7,7844,837
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2963,913
TrelewArgentina 16,26010,104
TucumanArgentina 16,0749,989
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5475,311
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,5465,311
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,5995,344
TibooburraAustralia 9,8506,121
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,5595,940
TshaneBotswana 8,3225,172
TaguatingaBrazil 13,6288,468
TarauacaBrazil 15,5689,674
TauaBrazil 12,6967,889
TefeBrazil 14,7129,142
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,4478,356
TeresinaBrazil 12,8667,995
TiriosBrazil 13,5688,431
TorresBrazil 14,7079,139
TracuateuaBrazil 12,9968,076
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,5529,043
TriunfoBrazil 12,5887,822
TucuruiBrazil 13,4188,338
TuriacuBrazil 12,8978,014
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,7335,427
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2016,339
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5205,916
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4966,522
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8176,100
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2746,384
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,9816,824
Timmins, OnCanada 10,7856,702
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,2396,984
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,2416,985
Trenton, OnCanada 11,1306,916
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4006,462
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2326,358
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,92510,518
TaiyuanChina 3,5412,200
TaoyuanChina 4,6122,866
TengchongChina 2,4641,531
TønderDenmark 5,6533,513
TylstrupDenmark 5,5883,472
TystofteDenmark 5,4963,415
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3558,299
TahrirEgypt 4,1282,565
TantaEgypt 4,0962,545
TallinEstonia 4,7872,975
TartuEstonia 4,6462,887
TampereFinland 4,9033,047
TurkuFinland 4,9483,075
ToulonFrance 6,0153,738
ToulouseFrance 6,3603,952
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5939,690
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6269,710
TchibanGabon 7,6874,777
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8361,763
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8403,629
TamaleGhana 8,0665,012
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6582,895
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,7432,947
TimehriGuyana 13,4458,355
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5769,058
TelaHonduras 14,4138,956
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,5791,603
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,5791,603
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3943,974
TabrizIran 2,6501,647
TeheranIran 2,1751,352
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7072,304
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,1393,194
TarvisioItaly 5,3623,332
TermoliItaly 5,3033,296
TorinoItaly 5,8333,625
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,8363,627
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,5933,476
TrevicoItaly 5,2993,293
TrevisoItaly 5,4793,405
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,3573,329
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,8373,627
TabouIvory Coast 8,9655,571
TadotsuJapan 5,4743,402
TakadaJapan 5,7923,599
TakamatsuJapan 5,5013,418
TakayamaJapan 5,7313,561
TanegashimaJapan 5,3303,312
TatenoJapan 5,9833,718
TateyamaJapan 5,9933,724
TokushimaJapan 5,5533,451
TokyoJapan 5,9643,706
TomakomaiJapan 5,9313,685
TottoriJapan 5,4853,408
ToyamaJapan 5,7123,549
ToyookaJapan 5,5353,440
TsuJapan 5,7073,547
TsurugaJapan 5,6413,505
TsuyamaJapan 5,4763,403
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2041,369
TripoliLebanon 3,5862,229
TobrukLibya 4,7252,936
TripoliLibya 5,6803,530
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8252,998
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1303,809
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9324,308
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9224,301
ThyoloMalawi 6,7484,194
TawauMalaysia 5,4593,392
TessalitMali 7,3174,547
TimbuktuMali 7,8674,889
TombMali 7,8694,890
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5555,316
TacubayaMexico 14,3088,891
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9818,688
TarialanMongolia 3,0471,894
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7651,718
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8981,801
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0441,891
TangierMorocco 7,2264,491
TarfayaMorocco 8,1995,095
TazaMorocco 7,1284,430
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5561,588
TaungooMyanmar 2,6241,631
ThandweMyanmar 2,4801,541
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,4357,106
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9888,071
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8177,965
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1038,142
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0718,122
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0428,104
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6857,883
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9978,077
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9718,060
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9028,017
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8547,988
TahouaNiger 7,1864,465
TillaberyNiger 7,5834,712
TaejonNorth Korea 4,8603,020
TromsoNorway 5,4273,372
TrondheimNorway 5,6183,491
ThumraitOman 2,5601,591
TacnaPeru 16,16210,043
TarapotoPeru 15,8909,874
TrujilloPeru 16,22510,082
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,6543,513
TorunPoland 5,0093,113
TimisoaraRomania 4,7752,967
TambovRussia 3,5482,205
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,424885
TaraRussia 2,8191,752
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7182,310
TermezRussia 905563
TernejRussia 5,4963,415
TobolskRussia 2,9941,860
TomskRussia 2,8931,798
Tot’MaRussia 3,9232,438
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6962,297
TuapseRussia 3,3642,091
TuraRussia 4,0552,520
TurukhanskRussia 3,9182,435
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5262,191
TortosaSpain 6,5124,047
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,6521,648
TokerSudan 3,9432,450
TartousSyria 3,5742,221
TaipeiTaiwan 4,6412,884
TaboraTanzania 5,9923,724
TakThailand 2,9861,856
TrangThailand 3,7422,326
TabligboTogo 8,0004,972
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7867,324
TunisTunisia 5,8153,613
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1361,327
TireeUk 6,6124,109
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3053,918
TernopilUkraine 4,4752,781
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,2469,474
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,5367,790
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8525,501
Talladega, AlUsa 12,5467,796
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7627,931
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9588,052
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9627,433
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1146,906
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,9977,455
Temple, TxUsa 12,9948,075
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0168,088
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7087,897
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,6127,216
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7357,292
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,5787,195
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9717,439
Topeka, KsUsa 12,0947,515
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3317,041
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3917,700
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4697,127
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9028,017
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4137,714
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,5687,810
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,1666,939
TashkentUzbekistan 1,177731
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6378,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -