Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,169726
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3413,940
HuamboAngola 7,9514,941
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9344,931
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1276,914
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1196,909
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,4485,871
Horta, FaialAzores 8,8795,517
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3485,809
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5316,544
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5086,530
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,3037,024
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6165,976
Harrow, OnCanada 11,5087,151
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7016,028
Hope, BcCanada 10,8826,762
HaikouChina 3,7982,360
HailarChina 4,2342,631
HamiChina 2,1031,307
HetanChina 806501
HavanaCuba 13,4658,367
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2068,206
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1868,194
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3528,297
HelwanEgypt 4,0872,540
HurguadaEgypt 3,9452,452
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4944,035
HelsinkiFinland 4,8132,991
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8002,983
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,17210,049
HamburgGermany 5,5813,468
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5823,469
HannoverGermany 5,6063,484
HelgolandGermany 5,7183,553
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5443,445
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,5342,817
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2275,112
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2567,616
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9177,405
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8574,261
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,6221,008
HaifaIsrael 3,6832,289
HaboroJapan 5,9053,670
HachijojimaJapan 6,0463,757
HachinoheJapan 5,9783,715
HagiJapan 5,2623,270
HakodateJapan 5,8843,657
HamadaJapan 5,3083,299
HamamatsuJapan 5,8123,611
HikoneJapan 5,6673,522
HimejiJapan 5,5413,443
HiradoJapan 5,1233,183
HirooJapan 6,0803,778
HiroshimaJapan 5,3573,329
HitaJapan 5,2493,262
HitoyoshiJapan 5,2633,271
HunLibya 5,5433,445
HomboriMali 7,8184,858
HomalinMyanmar 2,1451,333
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,8721,785
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9578,052
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9108,022
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7787,940
HororataNew Zealand 12,9288,034
HyderabadPakistan 897557
HuanucoPeru 16,14010,029
HelPoland 5,0143,116
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3563,329
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3002,051
HatangaRussia 4,7932,979
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0682,528
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0176,225
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1741,972
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0083,112
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1456,304
HaejuSouth Korea 4,6862,912
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8573,018
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,9151,812
HalaibSudan 3,8582,397
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3142,681
HudeibaSudan 4,3422,698
HaparandaSweden 5,0613,145
HarnosandSweden 5,2313,250
HamaSyria 3,4932,171
HassakahSyria 3,1271,943
Hua HinThailand 3,3632,090
HakkariTurkey 2,8641,780
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2533,886
HersonUkraine 3,9182,434
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3792,721
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,1718,184
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9466,802
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,0917,513
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5027,147
Hart, MiUsa 11,3807,072
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1746,944
Hartington, NeUsa 11,7237,285
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5437,795
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,7217,284
Hays, KsUsa 12,1407,544
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0137,465
Hebron, NeUsa 12,0207,469
Helena, MtUsa 11,3027,023
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,2596,996
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9697,438
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2137,589
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2807,631
Hernando, MsUsa 12,4557,740
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6527,862
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4767,132
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4557,118
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,9837,447
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,5687,188
Holly, CoUsa 12,2727,626
Homer, AkUsa 9,0405,618
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7967,330
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,1767,566
Horton, KsUsa 12,0287,474
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,7217,284
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,8367,355
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,3107,028
Houma, LaUsa 13,0358,100
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0898,133
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,8807,383
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,3937,701
Huron, SdUsa 11,5387,170
HanoiVietnam 3,3392,075
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0422,511
HarareZimbabwe 7,1754,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -