Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1818,191
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,9061,806
ParanaArgentina 15,7719,800
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,4069,573
PehuajoArgentina 15,9729,925
PergaminoArgentina 15,8229,832
PigeArgentina 16,0319,962
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,0839,994
PosadasArgentina 15,2219,459
PresidenciaArgentina 15,6299,712
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,66210,354
Punta IndioArgentina 15,5519,664
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3075,162
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4584,634
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7035,408
ParakouBenin 7,7384,808
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,5447,795
ParacatuBrazil 13,9238,652
ParanaBrazil 13,7688,556
ParanaguaBrazil 14,4548,982
ParanaibaBrazil 14,4538,981
ParintinsBrazil 13,9758,684
ParnaibaBrazil 12,6487,860
Passo FundoBrazil 14,9189,270
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,9588,674
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8878,008
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,6847,882
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,3328,284
PeixeBrazil 13,8068,579
PetrolinaBrazil 12,8978,015
PicosBrazil 12,8587,990
PiraiBrazil 13,8988,637
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0528,732
PompeuBrazil 13,8448,603
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0099,327
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5168,399
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,7209,147
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,0209,334
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8669,238
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,7368,535
PosseBrazil 13,7148,522
PlevenBulgaria 4,5092,802
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5002,796
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8372,385
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1916,333
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8205,481
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9026,775
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,9376,796
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,1456,926
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6636,626
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8236,726
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0686,256
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6266,603
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9296,791
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5906,580
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3756,447
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1786,325
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8016,712
ParronChile 16,75010,409
Puerto AysenChile 16,79010,433
Puerto MonttChile 16,92510,518
Punta ArenasChile 16,34810,159
PingbianChina 3,6792,286
PeralesColombia 14,8729,242
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1878,816
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8939,255
PragueCzech Republic 5,2953,290
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4208,339
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2198,214
PoloDominican Republic 13,3888,320
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1928,198
PichilingueEcuador 15,6529,726
PortoviejoEcuador 15,7129,764
PuyoEcuador 15,5859,685
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9692,467
ParisFrance 6,1653,831
PerpignanFrance 6,2663,894
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0055,596
Port-GentilGabon 7,7584,821
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,21210,074
PotsdamGermany 5,3773,341
PatrasGreece 4,7902,977
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7284,802
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3525,190
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9158,025
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4228,341
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,3158,896
PecsHungary 5,0093,112
PambanIndia 2,5271,570
PuneIndia 1,448900
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,5362,819
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0863,161
PadovaItaly 5,5053,421
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5613,456
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,5183,429
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5353,439
PantelleriaItaly 5,6653,520
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6363,502
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8093,610
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,4883,411
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,3633,333
PiacenzaItaly 5,6803,530
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6483,510
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,4863,409
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4903,411
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,2573,267
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,5183,429
PrizziItaly 5,5173,428
PakseLaos 3,6722,282
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,9772,471
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0163,738
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0473,758
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0245,608
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9513,076
PatheinMyanmar 2,6371,639
PutaoMyanmar 2,2791,416
PyiMyanmar 2,5271,571
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2957,019
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0948,137
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,4258,964
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5814,711
PohangNorth Korea 5,0443,135
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,6812,909
PadidanPakistan 797495
PanjgurPakistan 1,115693
ParachinarPakistan 474294
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,269789
PeshawarPakistan 374232
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,9735,576
PilarParaguay 15,4269,586
PiscoPeru 16,42110,204
PiuraPeru 16,0909,999
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,7399,781
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,1683,211
PoznanPoland 5,1213,183
PrzemyslPoland 4,6852,911
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1704,455
PortalegrePortugal 7,2044,477
Porto Portugal 7,2244,489
PavelecRussia 3,7222,313
PecoraRussia 3,9142,432
PermRussia 3,2432,016
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8934,283
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4162,744
PjatigorskRussia 3,0561,899
PoronajskRussia 5,9253,682
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4852,165
Providenja BayRussia 7,8574,882
PskovRussia 4,5262,812
PodorSenegal 8,9815,581
PopradSlovakia 4,8613,020
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8955,528
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0364,994
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3683,957
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6761,663
Port SudanSudan 3,9312,443
ParamariboSuriname 13,2408,228
PiteňSweden 5,1543,203
PalmyraSyria 3,3572,086
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3429,533
PhetchabunThailand 3,1871,980
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,0881,919
PhraeThailand 2,9911,859
PhuketThailand 3,6242,252
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,5962,235
Prachin BuriThailand 3,3692,094
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,4082,118
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3658,305
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5854,092
PoltavaUkraine 3,8502,392
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,4319,589
PradoUruguay 15,4459,598
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,3409,532
Palestine, IlUsa 11,9607,432
Pana, IlUsa 11,9437,422
Paoli, InUsa 11,9117,402
Paris, IlUsa 11,8537,366
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2276,977
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8988,015
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8367,355
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5947,826
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3687,685
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,9977,455
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3257,037
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8477,983
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8187,344
Perry, OkUsa 12,4507,736
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4767,131
Philo, OhUsa 11,6947,267
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7597,928
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,5567,181
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5627,806
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2036,962
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5617,184
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5857,199
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3177,033
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0986,897
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3507,674
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7057,273
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2036,962
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7687,313
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,4937,764
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0026,837
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0678,120
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3557,056
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0026,837
Portage, WiUsa 11,4457,112
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9146,782
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2687,002
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5897,201
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6067,834
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0796,885
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6927,266
Princeton, InUsa 12,0677,499
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1446,925
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2497,612
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,2348,845
PetaukeZambia 6,8564,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -