Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 618384
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 483300
JuninArgentina 15,8659,859
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4939,006
JacobinaBrazil 12,9978,076
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3757,690
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,2377,604
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,8808,625
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,8088,580
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5756,571
JiuquanChina 2,3561,464
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,8619,235
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2558,237
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3998,326
JoensuuFinland 4,6722,903
JokioinenFinland 4,8933,041
JyvskylFinland 4,8453,011
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9734,955
JulianehbGreenland 8,4275,237
JagdalpurIndia 1,586986
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4313,375
JerusalemIsrael 3,6802,287
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,7019,135
JosNigeria 7,1144,421
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4604,015
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4484,007
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 671417
JhelumPakistan 164102
JiwaniPakistan 1,422883
JuliacaPeru 16,0029,944
JakutskRussia 5,1633,208
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9651,842
JenisejskRussia 3,2812,039
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,2383,877
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9343,688
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0206,226
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6442,264
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5892,230
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0685,013
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1964,472
JubaSudan 5,3463,322
JokkmokkSweden 5,2713,276
JönköpingSweden 5,3423,319
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3463,322
JendoubaTunisia 5,9483,696
JerbaTunisia 5,8553,639
JerseyUk 6,4804,027
JaltaUkraine 3,7552,334
Jackson, MsUsa 12,7277,908
Jackson, TnUsa 12,3427,670
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,6697,872
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,8977,393
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,5627,185
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6626,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -