Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,11110,012
UaupesBrazil 14,6429,099
UbatubaBrazil 14,0448,727
UberabaBrazil 14,1468,790
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8806,140
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,7891,112
UpernavikGreenland 7,8244,862
UummannaqGreenland 7,8914,904
UdineItaly 5,3943,352
Ustica IslandItaly 5,5163,428
UenoJapan 5,6743,526
UnzendakeJapan 5,2053,234
UrakawaJapan 6,0403,753
UshibukaJapan 5,1983,230
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9473,695
UwajimaJapan 5,3973,353
UkmergeLithuania 4,6542,892
UtenaLithuania 4,6102,865
UlaangomMongolia 2,5081,559
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,2872,042
UlgiiMongolia 2,3331,450
UliastaiMongolia 2,6201,628
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4261,508
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5322,195
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1473,199
UfaRussia 2,9611,840
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1253,185
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5142,184
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7734,209
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,6802,287
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0552,520
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0444,377
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3753,340
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6054,104
Umm BeninSudan 4,5992,858
UmeňSweden 5,1543,203
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,5852,228
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2702,032
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,0181,876
UrfaTurkey 3,3042,053
UsakTurkey 4,1212,561
Uman’Ukraine 4,1332,568
UzgorodUkraine 4,7102,927
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,6327,228
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,6197,220
Urbana, IlUsa 11,8537,366
Urbana, OhUsa 11,7337,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -