Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1633,830
In SalahAlgeria 6,8494,256
InnsbruckAustria 5,5253,433
IbiriteBrazil 13,7928,571
IguatuBrazil 12,6127,837
IlheusBrazil 13,0598,115
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3288,282
IndaialBrazil 14,5729,055
IpameriBrazil 14,0718,744
IraiBrazil 14,9589,295
IreceBrazil 13,1368,163
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0688,121
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,1588,798
ItaitubaBrazil 14,0188,711
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,5748,435
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6438,478
ItapevaBrazil 14,4248,963
ItirucuBrazil 13,0678,120
ItuacuBrazil 13,2198,214
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8329,217
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4115,227
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6836,017
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6765,391
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9275,548
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7464,813
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,28410,119
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,41112,062
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0499,973
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1968,200
IzobambaEcuador 15,5269,648
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9852,476
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,6839,124
IoanninaGreece 4,8493,013
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9724,954
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9484,317
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 993617
IranshahrIran 1,406873
IstranaItaly 5,4853,408
IidaJapan 5,7993,603
IizukaJapan 5,2193,243
IrakoJapan 5,7613,580
IriomotejimaJapan 4,8773,031
IrozakiJapan 5,9163,677
IshigakijimaJapan 4,9193,057
IshinomakiJapan 6,0153,738
IwamizawaJapan 5,9363,689
IzuharaJapan 5,0793,156
IrbidJordan 3,6092,243
IfraneMorocco 7,2584,510
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7687,934
IlorinNigeria 7,6004,723
InchonNorth Korea 4,7752,967
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9223,680
IslamabadPakistan 257160
IquitosPeru 15,4379,593
IloiloPhilippines 5,4553,390
IasiRomania 4,2972,670
IcaRussia 6,6354,123
IlirnejRussia 6,9504,319
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4383,379
IrkutskRussia 3,3422,077
Ivdel’Russia 3,3962,110
IbizaSpain 6,5024,040
IspartaTurkey 4,0272,502
IstanbulTurkey 4,1412,574
IzmirTurkey 4,3172,683
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5582,832
IzmailUkraine 4,1832,599
Imperial, NeUsa 11,9397,419
Independence, KsUsa 12,3277,660
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0206,848
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,8407,358
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8597,370
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0246,850
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8327,974
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6827,259
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2106,966
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,2657,000
IsokaZambia 6,4153,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -