Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 878545
ChlefAlgeria 6,5974,099
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1433,817
CeresArgentina 15,8609,855
ChamicalArgentina 16,27810,115
ChepesArgentina 16,32910,147
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,38810,184
ConcordiaArgentina 15,5319,651
CórdobaArgentina 16,10710,009
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,10510,008
CorrientesArgentina 15,4879,624
CairnsAustralia 9,3185,790
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,7806,699
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5404,685
CedunaAustralia 9,4375,864
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9826,203
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,1295,673
Cobar MoAustralia 10,2796,388
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,9065,534
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,7806,699
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0975,653
ChittagongBangladesh 2,0101,249
CharnocksBarbados 13,0278,095
CotonouBenin 7,9304,928
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,5538,422
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,7398,537
CabroboBrazil 12,7407,917
CaceresBrazil 14,8849,249
CaetiteBrazil 13,3568,300
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,3397,668
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8139,205
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,7579,170
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0618,738
Campos SalesBrazil 12,7517,924
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0938,136
CaparaoBrazil 13,6108,457
CapinopolisBrazil 14,2518,856
CaratingaBrazil 13,6038,453
CaravelasBrazil 13,2278,220
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,4858,380
CarolinaBrazil 13,4338,348
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,5649,050
CataguasesBrazil 13,7298,531
CatalaoBrazil 14,0738,745
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3098,892
CaxiasBrazil 12,9028,018
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,8379,220
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,2057,584
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7898,569
ChapecoBrazil 14,8989,258
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,5599,047
CipoBrazil 12,8077,958
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,6578,487
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6878,505
CordeiroBrazil 13,7278,530
CorrentinaBrazil 13,5288,407
CorumbaBrazil 15,0219,334
CoximBrazil 14,7349,156
CrateusBrazil 12,6707,873
CuiabaBrazil 14,7109,141
CuritibaBrazil 14,5209,023
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7876,703
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8225,482
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7486,679
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4735,265
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4425,246
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2085,722
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6025,345
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5916,581
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4086,468
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4445,868
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9476,803
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4736,508
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3426,427
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,3676,442
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3636,439
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7056,652
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3986,461
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3825,830
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1826,327
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7396,052
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9196,163
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7035,408
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2905,152
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4466,491
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7866,703
Comox, BcCanada 10,7816,699
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2185,728
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1915,711
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7006,649
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9356,795
ChicoChile 16,67610,363
ChillanChile 16,88410,492
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,97510,548
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,57510,300
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,81410,448
Curico-General FreireChile 16,80610,443
ChangchunChina 4,6122,866
ChangduChina 2,1651,345
ChangshaChina 3,7102,306
ChengduChina 2,8171,750
ChongqingChina 3,0831,916
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3868,940
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2893,286
CamagueyCuba 13,4278,343
CasablancaCuba 13,4448,354
ChebCzech Republic 5,4283,373
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4223,369
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1638,180
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2798,252
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2258,218
CanarEcuador 15,7459,784
CairoEgypt 4,0752,532
CaenFrance 6,3573,950
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2533,885
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,0778,126
CocobeachGabon 7,5744,706
CologneGermany 5,8043,607
ChiosGreece 4,4062,738
CorfuGreece 4,9273,061
ConakryGuinea 9,2605,754
CatacamasHonduras 14,4378,972
CholutecaHonduras 14,6499,103
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1481,335
CherrapunjiIndia 1,8381,142
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,8381,142
ChahbaharIran 1,510938
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8144,235
ClonesIreland 6,6884,156
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7674,205
CorkIreland 6,8364,248
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8384,249
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8513,636
CameriItaly 5,7523,574
CampobassoItaly 5,3383,317
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,7803,592
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8173,615
Cape FrascaItaly 5,8893,660
Cape MeleItaly 5,8193,616
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,3123,301
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,3823,344
CerviaItaly 5,4893,411
CiampinoItaly 5,5043,420
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6153,489
Cisa PassItaly 5,6713,524
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,5613,456
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,4733,401
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3943,352
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1783,218
ChibaJapan 5,9953,726
ChichibuJapan 5,8943,663
ChichijimaJapan 6,4924,034
ChoshiJapan 6,0563,764
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5662,216
ChilekaMalawi 6,7244,178
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6684,144
ChitipaMalawi 6,3343,936
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3238,279
ComitanMexico 14,5079,015
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,3945,216
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,8372,384
ChoirMongolia 3,3282,068
CasablancaMorocco 7,4684,641
ChindeMozambique 6,8844,278
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,7411,703
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9048,019
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9768,064
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8898,010
CondegaNicaragua 14,6149,082
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,1381,950
ChejuNorth Korea 4,8463,011
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,8653,023
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,9183,056
ChhorPakistan 805500
ChitralPakistan 531330
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,0269,337
ConcepcionParaguay 15,2099,451
CajamarcaPeru 16,10010,005
ChachapoyasPeru 15,9789,929
ChiclayoPeru 16,17010,048
ChimbotePeru 16,26510,107
CuzcoPeru 16,0399,967
CzestochowaPoland 4,9553,079
CoimbraPortugal 7,2464,503
CalafatRomania 4,6442,886
CeahlauRomania 4,4222,748
ClujRomania 4,6002,859
ConstantaRomania 4,1892,603
CraiovaRomania 4,5692,839
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3443,321
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1092,553
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9903,722
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3624,575
Cape UelenRussia 7,8754,894
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6493,510
CaraRussia 4,3742,718
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4652,153
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6484,131
ChitaRussia 3,8822,413
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8952,420
CokurdahRussia 6,1153,800
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7542,954
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3345,800
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,7472,950
CaceresSpain 7,1104,418
CadizSpain 7,2264,490
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9334,308
CordobaSpain 7,0534,383
ColomboSri Lanka 2,8011,740
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3032,053
ChanthaburiThailand 3,5342,196
Chiang MaiThailand 2,8471,769
Chiang RaiThailand 2,8541,774
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,3882,105
ChumphonThailand 3,4662,154
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3712,716
CorumTurkey 3,6462,266
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,283797
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,009627
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5104,045
CernovcyUkraine 4,4412,760
ChernigovUkraine 4,1312,567
CarrascoUruguay 15,4279,587
ColoniaUruguay 15,5789,680
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0158,088
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,2027,582
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5927,204
Camden, ScUsa 12,2827,632
Canton, NyUsa 10,9566,808
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6797,257
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9477,424
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5146,534
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9727,440
Casper, WyUsa 11,7347,292
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1106,904
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5587,182
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0067,461
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6267,224
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3617,681
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3607,681
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,8517,364
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,1547,553
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,7707,314
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4397,108
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,3097,649
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8856,764
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9646,813
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1717,563
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1617,557
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9317,414
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6577,244
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6397,232
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8837,384
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,5907,202
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8367,355
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,8707,376
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,8557,367
Circleville, OhUsa 11,7637,310
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,8747,379
Clark, SdUsa 11,4687,126
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5667,809
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,1497,550
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4497,736
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,5427,173
Clinton, IaUsa 11,6817,259
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9515,562
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,5687,188
College Park, MdUsa 11,6297,226
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1907,575
Columbia, MoUsa 12,0687,499
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,2917,638
Columbus, GaUsa 11,8817,383
Columbus, InUsa 11,9117,402
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3127,651
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,7207,283
Conception, MoUsa 11,9847,447
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,0667,498
Conway, ArUsa 12,4787,754
Conway, ScUsa 12,2097,587
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1566,932
Corning, ArUsa 12,3507,674
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9836,825
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,3628,303
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8727,999
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2406,985
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3667,063
Covington, LaUsa 12,8677,995
Covington, TnUsa 12,3287,661
Crete, NeUsa 11,8997,394
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4347,105
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8011,119
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8011,119
CaracasVenezuela 13,7788,562
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7308,532
CoroVenezuela 13,8908,631
ChipataZambia 6,7054,166
ChomaZambia 7,3724,581
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2724,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -