Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 711442
FarahAfghanistan 1,149714
FormosaArgentina 15,3949,566
ForrestAustralia 8,9575,566
FrancistownBotswana 7,7014,786
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,8177,343
FloraniaBrazil 12,3647,683
FlorestaBrazil 12,6727,875
FlorianoBrazil 12,9848,069
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,5379,033
FormosaBrazil 13,8818,626
FortalezaBrazil 12,3937,701
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,0269,337
FrancaBrazil 14,1378,785
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4106,469
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9606,189
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1946,334
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8436,116
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8546,745
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5455,931
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8176,100
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1506,307
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9686,194
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5466,554
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5476,554
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9275,548
FayaChad 5,7093,548
FamagustaCyprus 3,7492,329
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6813,531
FarafraEgypt 4,4892,789
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3784,585
FichtelbergGermany 5,3873,347
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,6943,538
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7862,974
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4745,266
FaranahGuinea 8,9645,570
FalconaraItaly 5,4133,363
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,5823,468
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,2663,272
FonniItaly 5,8143,613
FrontoneItaly 5,4653,396
FrosinoneItaly 5,4483,386
FukauraJapan 5,8443,632
FukueJapan 5,0753,154
FukuiJapan 5,6443,507
FukuokaJapan 5,1913,226
FukushimaJapan 5,9643,706
FukuyamaJapan 5,4253,371
FushikiJapan 5,6973,540
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,257781
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5694,082
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9324,308
FunchalMadeira 8,2885,150
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,0188,089
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2234,489
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7283,559
FaroPortugal 7,3434,563
FerganaRussia 1,009627
FreetownSierra Leone 9,2765,764
FalunSweden 5,3033,295
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1783,839
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6712,281
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6935,402
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,9967,454
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8277,349
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5317,166
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,2476,989
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7716,693
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4077,089
Farmington, MoUsa 12,1137,527
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,4747,130
Fayette, IaUsa 11,6097,214
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4067,709
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1087,524
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7297,910
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6417,855
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1447,546
Findlay, OhUsa 11,6327,228
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,5677,809
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,4337,105
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4587,120
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9947,453
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6417,234
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0297,475
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0588,114
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2037,583
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4857,758
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,6797,257
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7917,949
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0906,891
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,9907,451
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0218,091
Franklin, PaUsa 11,5287,164
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7307,289
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2797,630
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,3577,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -