Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 976606
ShkoderAlbania 4,9303,063
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1003,791
SaltaArgentina 16,0309,961
San AntonioArgentina 16,26810,109
San LuisArgentina 16,34110,155
San RafaelArgentina 16,54610,282
Santa RosaArgentina 16,19010,061
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,0199,955
SarmientoArgentina 16,51610,264
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8466,740
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8436,738
SalzburgAustria 5,3963,353
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6451,643
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4521,524
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5091,559
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0035,595
SaveBenin 7,8264,863
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4919,626
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0043,110
SalvadorBrazil 12,9128,024
Santa MariaBrazil 15,0869,374
SantaremBrazil 13,7818,564
SantosBrazil 14,1828,813
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,2478,853
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,8088,580
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,5337,788
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6889,127
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,1679,425
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,9808,687
Sao LuisBrazil 12,8477,983
Sao MateusBrazil 13,3328,285
São PauloBrazil 14,1928,819
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1918,819
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4599,606
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,9308,035
SerrinhaBrazil 12,8798,003
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,7858,566
SobralBrazil 12,5527,800
SoureBrazil 13,1198,152
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3708,308
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,1589,420
SurubimBrazil 12,3597,680
SadovoBulgaria 4,4852,787
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6252,874
SofiaBulgaria 4,6112,865
SiemreapCambodia 3,6252,253
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4286,480
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0046,838
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5726,570
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2526,371
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6805,394
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3636,439
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7066,653
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0826,886
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7206,040
Scott, SkCanada 10,6806,636
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1306,295
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,5306,543
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7946,707
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5465,310
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8776,759
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8336,732
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3206,413
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1926,334
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9566,187
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3806,450
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,9146,782
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9136,782
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2336,359
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4525,252
SalCape Verde 9,7066,032
SantiagoChile 16,74510,406
SewellChile 16,72210,391
ShanghaiChina 4,4382,758
ShantouChina 4,2482,640
ShenyangChina 4,4682,777
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,4839,000
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2078,828
San JoseCosta Rica 14,8629,235
SibenikCroatia 5,2083,236
SplitCroatia 5,1673,211
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2783,280
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6493,510
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2198,214
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2418,228
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1878,194
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2188,214
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1698,183
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2758,249
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2548,236
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3018,265
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3188,276
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1998,202
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1868,194
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2288,220
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2638,242
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2738,248
San GabrielEcuador 15,3919,564
SalloumEgypt 4,6172,869
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6552,893
SohagEgypt 4,1562,582
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8652,402
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,6849,125
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5619,670
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0353,129
StrasbourgFrance 5,7853,595
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,0958,138
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,1728,185
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1831,978
SchleswigGermany 5,6093,486
StuttgartGermany 5,6693,523
SamosGreece 4,3462,701
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5442,824
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,6262,875
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1295,051
SiguiriGuinea 8,7365,429
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5579,046
SzegedHungary 4,8643,023
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1273,186
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1734,457
SagarIndia 960597
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 286177
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,9274,926
SemnanIran 1,9851,234
ShahroudIran 1,8641,158
ShirazIran 2,0901,299
ShannonIreland 6,8404,251
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8543,638
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,2293,250
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,0573,143
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6733,526
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,8563,639
Scuro MountainItaly 5,2303,250
SigonellaItaly 5,3963,353
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8125,476
SagaJapan 5,1933,227
SaigoJapan 5,3883,348
SakaiJapan 5,3963,353
SakataJapan 5,8803,654
SapporoJapan 5,9033,668
SaseboJapan 5,1443,197
SendaiJapan 5,9863,720
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,4543,389
ShimonosekiJapan 5,2313,251
ShinjoJapan 5,9233,681
ShionomisakiJapan 5,6783,528
ShirakawaJapan 5,9603,703
ShizuokaJapan 5,8663,645
SumotoJapan 5,5763,465
SuttsuJapan 5,8213,617
SuwaJapan 5,8093,610
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,49510,872
SavannakhetLaos 3,4832,165
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7582,957
SiluteLithuania 4,8613,021
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7572,956
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7113,549
SalimaMalawi 6,5834,091
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,3623,332
SibuMalaysia 5,0963,167
SanMali 8,2235,110
SegouMali 8,3435,184
SikassoMali 8,4125,227
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5643,457
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,5929,068
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9761,849
SainshandMongolia 3,4242,128
SafiMorocco 7,6604,760
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8814,898
SittweMyanmar 2,2431,394
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8443,632
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8923,661
SaiqOman 1,8961,178
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6001,616
SurOman 1,7771,104
SialkotPakistan 10767
SibbiPakistan 656408
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,3079,512
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,44110,216
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7823,593
SandomierzPoland 4,7702,964
SniezkaPoland 5,1903,225
SuwalkiPoland 4,7412,946
SzczecinPoland 5,2753,278
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4244,613
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7105,412
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0318,097
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1683,833
Satu MareRomania 4,6592,895
SibiuRomania 4,5552,831
SulinaRomania 4,1102,554
SadrinskRussia 2,8501,771
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5112,803
SalekhardRussia 3,9232,438
SaratovRussia 3,2021,990
SejmcanRussia 6,3283,932
SelagoncyRussia 4,6812,909
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6174,112
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6262,875
SmolenskRussia 4,1922,605
SociRussia 3,2972,049
SortovalaRussia 4,5752,843
SuntarRussia 4,5832,848
SurgutRussia 3,3032,053
SverdlovskRussia 3,0031,866
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7552,334
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8758,000
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8784,896
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4942,792
SingaporeSingapore 4,5772,844
SliacSlovakia 4,9393,069
SeoulSouth Korea 4,8042,985
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5502,828
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9874,342
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6354,123
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7654,204
SevilleSpain 7,1574,447
SennarSudan 4,6002,858
ShambatSudan 4,5762,843
ShendiSudan 4,4352,756
StenseleSweden 5,3363,316
StockholmSweden 5,1443,196
StorlienSweden 5,5343,439
SundsvallSweden 5,2523,264
SantisSwitzerland 5,6753,527
SongeaTanzania 6,2513,884
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4002,113
SongkhlaThailand 3,8432,388
Suphan BuriThailand 3,2382,012
Surat ThaniThailand 3,5742,221
SurinThailand 3,4922,170
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8854,900
SokodeTogo 7,8974,907
SfaxTunisia 5,8373,627
SousseTunisia 5,8093,610
SamsunTurkey 3,5392,199
SiirtTurkey 3,0261,881
SivasTurkey 3,4662,154
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,328825
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7474,193
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5414,065
SarataUkraine 4,1272,565
SarnyUkraine 4,4402,759
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,7612,337
SumyUkraine 3,8832,413
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9621,219
SaltoUruguay 15,5319,651
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0537,490
Safford, AzUsa 12,8237,968
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9066,777
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9358,038
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,0407,482
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,9107,401
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5317,166
Salem, InUsa 11,9117,402
Salem, OrUsa 11,3347,043
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9477,424
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,9988,077
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1818,191
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7667,933
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1317,538
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0308,097
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4447,733
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1896,953
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5737,813
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4667,747
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2137,589
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0776,884
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4817,756
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2667,622
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8497,363
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,9117,402
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0576,871
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0756,882
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3157,653
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9136,781
Selma, AlUsa 12,6817,880
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2787,009
Seymour, InUsa 11,9117,402
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,9907,451
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,5287,164
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7917,948
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,7387,294
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6117,215
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,6327,228
Southport, NcUsa 12,1717,563
Sparta, IlUsa 12,0907,513
Spencer, WvUsa 11,7667,312
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9377,418
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1316,917
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3007,022
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9067,399
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,2617,619
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4575,256
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3627,061
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,0397,481
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2146,969
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3177,033
State College, PaUsa 11,4787,133
State University, MsUsa 12,6277,847
State University, NmUsa 12,9478,046
Staunton, VaUsa 11,7897,326
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0047,460
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9357,417
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1257,535
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6977,268
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1706,941
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5157,777
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3537,676
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2727,005
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0627,495
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,8877,387
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,1836,950
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,119695
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3898,942
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0368,722
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,8208,588
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1285,051
SocotraYemen 2,9661,843
SenangaZambia 7,5974,721
SerenjeZambia 6,8494,256
SeshekeZambia 7,6264,739
SolweziZambia 7,0524,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -