Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 582362
KandaharAfghanistan 804500
KhostAfghanistan 457284
KunduzAfghanistan 756470
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2739,491
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5275,299
KlagenfurtAustria 5,3053,297
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6921,673
KandiBenin 7,6084,728
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7546,683
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7236,663
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7246,664
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8516,743
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9026,775
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0896,891
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4285,237
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9385,554
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4615,879
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8556,745
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 888552
KashiChina 893555
KunmingChina 2,8611,778
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3934,594
KhargaEgypt 4,3042,674
KosseirEgypt 3,9282,441
KajaaniFinland 4,8383,006
KuopioFinland 4,7732,966
KuusamoFinland 4,8623,021
KarlsruheGermany 5,7243,557
KasselGermany 5,6293,498
KonstanzGermany 5,6813,530
KumasiGhana 8,2865,149
KalamataGreece 4,7842,973
KerkiraGreece 4,9273,061
Kythira IslandGreece 4,7102,927
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1335,054
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9514,319
KankanGuinea 8,8075,473
KindiaGuinea 9,1625,694
KissidougouGuinea 8,9365,553
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0627,495
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0572,521
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0582,522
KeszthelyHungary 5,0833,159
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0084,355
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,7081,062
KotaIndia 727452
KozhikodeIndia 2,2621,406
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,9964,347
KermanIran 1,6621,033
KermanshahIran 2,5481,583
Khoram AbadIran 2,4461,520
KilkennyIreland 6,7384,187
KingstonJamaica 13,7098,519
KagoshimaJapan 5,2643,271
KanazawaJapan 5,6663,521
KaruizawaJapan 5,8383,628
KatsuuraJapan 6,0283,746
KawaguchikoJapan 5,8823,655
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9633,705
KobeJapan 5,5933,476
KochiJapan 5,4773,403
KofuJapan 5,8583,640
KumagayaJapan 5,9163,676
KumamotoJapan 5,2423,258
KumejimaJapan 5,0913,163
KureJapan 5,3693,336
KushiroJapan 6,1483,820
KutchanJapan 5,8613,642
KyotoJapan 5,6303,498
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,0281,260
KitaleKenya 5,3433,320
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5361,576
KufraLibya 5,0373,130
KaunasLithuania 4,7022,922
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8913,039
KybartaiLithuania 4,7622,959
KarongaMalawi 6,3103,921
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,0502,517
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,1843,222
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,2552,644
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1782,597
KuantanMalaysia 4,3172,683
KuchingMalaysia 5,0433,134
KayesMali 8,7815,457
KeniebaMali 8,8515,500
KidalMali 7,3724,581
KitaMali 8,6735,390
KoutiaMali 8,3345,179
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8206,102
KisinevMoldova 4,1932,606
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1242,563
KhatgalMongolia 2,9881,857
KhovdMongolia 2,3381,453
KhujirtMongolia 2,9591,839
KhutagMongolia 3,0811,915
KenitraMorocco 7,3454,564
KalewaMyanmar 2,1751,351
KathaMyanmar 2,3081,434
KawthaungMyanmar 3,4642,152
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,3481,459
KengtungMyanmar 2,7551,712
KhamtiMyanmar 2,1681,347
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7885,461
KathmanduNepal 1,148714
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,1806,948
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,140
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0858,131
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0548,112
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1008,140
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1378,163
KanoNigeria 7,0284,367
KangnungNorth Korea 4,9683,087
KarasjokNorway 5,1853,222
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8833,656
KristiansandNorway 5,7083,547
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7483,572
KhasabOman 1,8561,153
KarachiPakistan 1,040646
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,021635
KhanpurPakistan 477296
KhuzdarPakistan 851529
KororPalau 6,7644,203
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8813,033
KlodzkoPoland 5,1273,186
KoszalinPoland 5,1813,219
KrakowPoland 4,8993,044
KalakanRussia 4,2162,620
KaliningradRussia 4,9053,048
KamenskoeRussia 7,0254,365
KandalaksaRussia 4,8122,990
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5752,843
KazanRussia 3,3262,067
KemRussia 4,5882,851
KerchRussia 3,5992,237
KhabarovskRussia 5,3513,325
KirenskRussia 3,8762,408
KirovRussia 3,5402,200
KljuciRussia 6,9324,307
KolpasevRussia 3,0471,893
KorfRussia 7,0874,404
KostromaRussia 3,8652,402
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9113,673
KotlasRussia 3,8612,399
KrasnodarRussia 3,3822,101
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5561,588
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0701,908
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0781,913
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5043,420
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0801,914
KurganRussia 2,7501,709
KurskRussia 3,8192,373
KyraRussia 3,7012,300
KigaliRwanda 5,9663,708
KoldaSenegal 9,1985,716
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0655,633
KosiceSlovakia 4,7842,973
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5125,289
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9513,077
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,7501,709
KadugliSudan 5,1093,175
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4852,787
KassalaSudan 4,2322,630
KhartoumSudan 4,5782,845
KostiSudan 4,7092,926
KalmarSweden 5,1943,228
KaresuandoSweden 5,2433,258
KarlstadSweden 5,4103,362
KristianstadSweden 5,3243,308
KamishliSyria 3,0871,918
KanchanaburiThailand 3,2212,002
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6582,273
Khon KaenThailand 3,3262,067
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,3872,105
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,3652,091
KairouanTunisia 5,8603,641
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4662,154
KarsTurkey 2,9641,842
KastamonuTurkey 3,7502,330
KayseriTurkey 3,5932,233
KonyaTurkey 3,8502,393
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7991,118
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,186737
KinlossUk 6,3913,972
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7542,333
KievUkraine 4,1482,578
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6562,272
KirovogradUkraine 3,9862,477
KlepininoUkraine 3,7742,345
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8622,400
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5712,840
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9012,424
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,5527,178
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0956,895
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0587,493
Keene, NhUsa 11,0436,862
Kenton, OhUsa 11,6477,237
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3887,698
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2798,252
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9467,423
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9315,550
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4617,744
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0707,501
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6487,238
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,1907,575
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1685,697
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0755,018
KabompoZambia 7,3314,555
KabweZambia 7,0764,397
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0704,393
KafirondaZambia 6,9534,321
KaomaZambia 7,3784,585
KasamaZambia 6,5344,061
KasempaZambia 7,1994,473
KawambwaZambia 6,6564,136
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1894,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -