Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lahore, Punjab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lahore, Punjab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lahore, Punjab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 707439
BustAfghanistan 944587
BatnaAlgeria 6,1853,844
BecharAlgeria 7,0914,406
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2623,891
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1424,438
BiskraAlgeria 6,2673,894
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4303,996
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2929,503
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1169,393
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1279,400
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5909,067
ByrdAntarctica 14,5909,066
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,0189,954
BarilocheArgentina 16,77110,422
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,6459,722
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,1946,335
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,6056,590
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5094,666
BrestBelarus 4,6552,892
BrusselsBelgium 5,9883,721
Belize CityBelize 14,2518,856
BeninBenin 7,9304,928
BohiconBenin 7,9134,918
BermudaBermuda 11,7057,274
BageBrazil 15,1719,427
BambuiBrazil 13,9748,684
BarbacenaBrazil 13,8238,590
BarbalhaBrazil 12,6687,872
BarcelosBrazil 14,3888,941
BarraBrazil 13,2468,231
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,1198,152
BarreirasBrazil 13,4798,376
BelémBrazil 13,1598,177
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,7778,561
BelterraBrazil 13,8188,587
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2248,217
Bom JesusBrazil 14,7499,165
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,3908,321
BrasiliaBrazil 13,9508,669
BrevesBrazil 13,3568,300
BurgasBulgaria 4,2752,657
BurundiBurundi 6,1353,812
BatouriCameroon 6,9194,300
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4866,516
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8826,762
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3245,794
Banff, AbCanada 10,7646,689
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,9146,782
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5055,906
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8866,765
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7816,699
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6166,597
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,9446,801
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Brandon, MbCanada 10,9406,798
Broadview, SkCanada 10,9016,774
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4565,255
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5886,579
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2116,345
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2636,378
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8595,505
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5424,065
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7893,597
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,69910,377
BeijingChina 3,8622,400
BarranquillaColombia 14,2638,863
Benito SalasColombia 15,0129,329
BogotáColombia 14,7829,185
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1203,182
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9573,702
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6344,122
BaniDominican Republic 13,3158,274
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3678,306
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2298,221
BahariyaEgypt 4,3612,710
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1332,568
BiarritzFrance 6,5914,096
BordeauxFrance 6,4864,030
BrestFrance 6,6584,137
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0839,373
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0829,372
BitamGabon 7,3334,557
BanjulGambia 9,3155,789
BerlinGermany 5,3613,331
BrockenGermany 5,5453,446
BokeGuinea 9,2955,776
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3135,787
BudapestHungary 4,9483,075
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9343,066
BangaloreIndia 2,0931,301
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,7461,085
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7011,057
BikanerIndia 407253
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7803,592
BabolsarIran 2,0721,287
Bandar AbbasIran 1,8041,121
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3651,470
Bandar LengehIran 1,9751,227
BirjandIran 1,430889
BushehrIran 2,2721,412
BaghdadIraq 2,8231,754
BasraIraq 2,5251,569
BelmulletIreland 6,8644,265
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7624,202
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,1703,213
BergamoItaly 5,6703,524
BolognaItaly 5,5633,457
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,5353,440
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,2683,274
BrindisiItaly 5,0783,155
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3235,172
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5575,317
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,7081,061
BeirutLebanon 3,6232,252
BenghaziLibya 5,0533,140
BirzaiLithuania 4,6782,907
BitolaMacedonia 4,7882,975
BlantyreMalawi 6,7244,178
BvumbweMalawi 6,7384,187
BintuluMalaysia 5,1283,186
BamakoMali 8,5615,320
Bko-SMali 8,5605,319
BougounMali 8,5805,332
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2165,106
BaitagMongolia 2,1871,359
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6141,624
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2762,036
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,7082,304
BayandelgerMongolia 3,6162,247
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7781,726
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6532,270
BulganMongolia 3,1051,929
BhamawMyanmar 2,3831,481
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8778,002
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0628,117
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,6399,097
BilmaNiger 6,2683,895
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2444,502
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6313,499
BergenNorway 5,8623,643
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8613,642
BjornoyaNorway 5,6353,502
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5223,431
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5713,462
BadinPakistan 935581
BahawalnagarPakistan 206128
BalakotPakistan 328204
BarkhanPakistan 479297
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,7229,148
BascoPhilippines 4,8783,032
BialystokPoland 4,7072,925
BejaPortugal 7,2934,532
BragancaPortugal 7,0524,382
BistritaRomania 4,5322,816
BucharestRomania 4,3942,731
BajkitRussia 3,7072,303
BarabinskRussia 2,6651,656
BarnaulRussia 2,5421,580
BerezovoRussia 3,6592,274
BiserRussia 3,2182,000
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8032,985
BogdarinRussia 3,9982,485
BogucanyRussia 3,4562,148
BomnakRussia 4,9533,078
BorRussia 3,5272,192
BorzjaRussia 4,0392,510
BratskRussia 3,4722,158
BelgradeSerbia 4,8383,006
BoSierra Leone 9,1785,704
BontheSierra Leone 9,2725,761
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0883,161
BerberaSomalia 3,8192,373
BusanSouth Korea 5,0343,128
BadajozSpain 7,1734,457
BarcelonaSpain 6,3713,959
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7894,219
BabanusaSudan 5,2633,270
BaselSwitzerland 5,8033,606
BernSwitzerland 5,8193,616
BangkokThailand 3,3262,067
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,3162,061
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,9501,833
BizerteTunisia 5,8413,630
BalikesirTurkey 4,2442,637
BursaTurkey 4,1442,575
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,298807
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6544,135
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6154,110
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6154,111
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3713,959
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4173,988
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2993,914
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4377,728
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9528,049
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5997,208
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9054,912
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9064,913
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5447,795
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9538,049
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0217,470
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,8967,392
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1016,898
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2968,263
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7187,282
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0987,518
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5615,320
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9466,802
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4075,224
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8265,485
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,4007,084
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4097,090
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2697,003
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,5087,772
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2397,606
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,2927,017
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,9307,413
Blackville, ScUsa 12,3577,679
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9006,773
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7277,909
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3037,024
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1558,174
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5947,205
Booneville, MsUsa 12,4397,730
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3427,048
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0676,877
Bowler, WiUsa 11,3387,045
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,1237,533
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0257,473
Brenham, TxUsa 13,0838,130
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2677,002
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4747,752
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,0747,503
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,2356,982
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6027,210
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9277,412
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,7597,929
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,5658,430
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0627,495
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7967,952
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,7427,297
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,6387,232
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,2887,015
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9218,029
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,9737,440
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8347,354
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9436,800
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5507,178
BajsunUzbekistan 984612
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6528,484
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9838,689
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5254,676
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5364,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -